WAA Main Title Banner

Sponsored by
Wales Archery Specialists

and
Sports Photography Wales

Content Management
System
NashLabs

Visitors: 67098

© 2006-2013
Welsh Archery Association
All rights reserved
Dragon

Discipline
Classification
Or Round
Enter a Claim Print records
20 metres - 80cm face 349 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 14/05/2017 Junior May Metrics
30 metres - 80cm face 333 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 14/05/2017 Junior May Metrics
30 yards (no longer maintained) 202 Helen Watkins Llantarnam Archery Club 06/07/2002 British Junior Championships
40 metres - 122cm face 339 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 14/05/2017 Junior May Metrics
40 metres - 80cm face 302 Thea Rogers Llantarnam Archery Club 06/09/2015 St Kingsmark Fita Star
40 yards (no longer maintained) 394 Helen Watkins Llantarnam Archery Club 06/07/2002 British Junior Championships
50 metres - 122cm face 329 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 14/05/2017 Junior May Metrics
50 metres - 80cm face 307 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 01/07/2017 Junior National Championships
50 Yards (no longer maintained) 518 Helen Watkins Llantarnam Archery Club 06/07/2002 British Junior Championships
60 metres 317 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 01/07/2017 Junior National Championships
70 metres 301 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 01/07/2017 Junior National Championships
American 627 Helen Watkins Llantarnam Archery Club 21/07/2002 Llandaff City Bowmen
Bristol II 1126 Jessica Davies Cymric Archers 28/04/2013 Llantarnam Herefords
Bristol III 1222 Thea Rogers Llantarnam Archery Club 03/07/2016 Junior National Championships
Combined WA Indoor 1014 Megan Costall Radnor Foresters 18/11/2018 Gronant Bowmen WA Combined
Double American 1281 Helen Watkins Llantarnam Archery Club 21/07/2002 Llandaff City Bowmen
Double Fita 900 998 Natalie Pearson Llantarnam Archery Club 23/07/2000 Junior Euronations
Double Metric III 2503 Thea Rogers Llantarnam Archery Club 03/05/2015 Bath Archers
Double Portsmouth 1149 Thea Rogers Llantarnam Archery Club 09/10/2016 WAA Junior Indoor Championships
Double WA 1440L (Ladies Fita) 1590 Natalie Pearson Llantarnam Archery Club 08/07/2000 Llantarnam Archery Club - FITA Star
Double WA 720 (60m Cadet) 1236 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 30/04/2017 Bucks or Bounty
Double WA 720 (WA 70m) 1134 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 21/05/2017 AGB National Series
Double Worcester 490 Nia Simpson Pembroke Company of Archers 24/03/2013 Castle Archers Worcester
Hereford 1160 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 02/07/2017 Junior National Championships
Junior National 596 Alice Reynolds Bowmen of Gower 30/08/2014 WAA Intercounty Match
Junior Western 733 Bethany Morris Llantarnam AC 04/07/2010 Junior National Championships
Junior Windsor 647 Rosie Bell Cambria Bowmen 24/09/2017 Cambria BBQ Shoot
Long Metric I 413 Natalie Pearson Llantarnam Archery Club 08/07/2000 Llantarnam Archery Club - FITA Star
Metric II 1207 Thea Rogers Llantarnam Archery Club 06/09/2015 St Kingsmark Fita Star
Metric III 1350 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 14/05/2017 Junior May Metrics
National 356 Iola Jenkins Llandaff City Bowmen 11/09/2005 Llandaff City Bowmen - Nationals
Portsmouth 575 Thea Rogers Llantarnam Archery Club 09/10/2016 WAA Junior Indoor Championships
Short Metric 492 Helen Watkins Llantarnam Archery Club 08/07/2000 Llantarnam Archery Club - FITA Star
Short Western 720 Jemma Morris Llantarnam AC 04/07/2010 Junior National Championships
Short Windsor 792 Natalie Pearson Llantarnam Archery Club 19/06/1999 Wokingham
St Nicholas 590 Kayleigh Morgan Llantarnam Archery Club 22/07/2001 Llandaff
Stafford 617 Gwent Bowmen 21/10/2007 Evesham Archery Club
Triple Portsmouth (no longer maintained) 1448 Danielle Ward Llantarnam Archery Club 29/01/2006 Llantarnam Archery Club
Vegas 414 Carys Webster Castle Archers 18/02/2018 Castle Archers Open Vegas
WA 1440L (Ladies Fita) 1255 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 01/07/2017 Junior National Championships
WA 18 536 Thea Rogers Llantarnam Archery Club 17/01/2016 WAA Indoor Championships
WA 25 505 Megan Costall Radnor Foresters 18/11/2018 Gronant Bowmen WA Combined
WA 720 (60m Cadet) 631 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 08/07/2017 European Youth Championships
WA 720 (WA 70m) 586 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 30/07/2017 AGB National Series
WA 900 699 Jenna Derraven Gwent Bowmen 21/07/2007 Junior Euronations Championships
Western 300 Claire Parker Corus Deeside 01/04/2002 Easter Bunny Deeside
Windsor 844 Jemma Morris Llantarnam AC 23/05/2010 Fletchers Day
Worcester 261 Danielle Ward Llantarnam Archery Club 16/12/2007 Llandaff City Bowmen