WAA Main Title Banner

Sponsored by
Wales Archery Specialists

and
Sports Photography Wales

Content Management
System
NashLabs

Visitors: 47077

© 2006-2013
Welsh Archery Association
All rights reserved
Dragon

Discipline
Classification
Or Round
Enter a Claim Print records
30 metres - 80cm face 342 Jason Bennett Gwynedd Bowmen 03/09/2000 Cheshire Junior Championships
50 metres - 80cm face 321 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 03/07/2010 Junior National Championships
60 metres 327 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 03/07/2010 Junior National Championships
70 metres 315 Michael Roberts Gwynedd Bowmen 21/04/2013 Bowmen of Warrington Junior Fita
80 yards (no longer maintained) 385 Thomas Field Llandaff City Bowmen 16/04/2000 Llantarnam Archery Club
90 metres 276 Jason Bennett Gwynedd Bowmen 03/09/2000 Cheshire Junior Championships
Albion 918 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 12/06/2010 Cleve Junior Open
American 738 Robert Godwin Llantarnam Archery Club 25/07/2009 Llandaff
Bray II 266 Robert Godwin Llantarnam Archery Club 07/11/1999 St Kingsmark
Bristol IV 1149 Owen Morgan RVAS 11/06/1995 Unknown
Double American 1496 Graham Rees-Evans Neath Archers 18/07/2004 Llandaff City Bowmen
Double Fita 900 1742 Tapani Kalmaru Castle Archers 22/07/2007 Junior Euronations Championships
Double Portsmouth 1128 Rhys Harrison Celyn Archers 29/01/2006 Llantarnam Archery Club
Double WA 1440G (Gents Fita) 2225 Jason Bennett Gwynedd Bowmen 24/09/2000 Lilleshall
Double WA 1440L (Ladies Fita) 2447 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 06/06/2010 Cymric Championships
Double Worcester 583 Michael Roberts Gwynedd Bowmen 17/03/2013 Anglesey Worcester
Hereford 1230 Bryn Fitzgerald Pentref Bowmen 23/04/2006 Llantarnam Archery Club
Junior Windsor 900 Geraint Tucker Pentref Bowmen 22/09/1996 Unknown
Long Metric I 598 Robert Godwin Llantarnam Archery Club 08/07/2000 LAC FITA Star Usk
Long National 586 Rhys Harrison Castle Bowmen 11/09/2005 British National Championships
National 576 Rhys Harrison Castle Bowmen 08/09/2002 Llandaff Nationals
Portsmouth 588 Alexander Bridgman Pentref Bowmen 08/11/2009 WAA Junior Indoors
St George 806 Robert Goodwin Llantarnam Archery Club 22/09/2002 Cambria Bowmen
Stafford 623 Jonathan Lynch RVAS 30/04/1995 Unknown
Triple Portsmouth (no longer maintained) 1697 Rhys Harrison Celyn Archers 29/01/2006 Llantarnam Archery Club
Vegas 492 Ethan Melville Three Counties Archers 05/02/2017 Castle Archers Open Vegas
WA 1440G (Gents Fita) 1211 Jason Bennett Gwynedd Bowmen 03/09/2000 Cheshire Junior Championships
WA 1440L (Ladies Fita) 1300 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 03/07/2010 Junior National Championships
WA 18 570 Tapani Kalmaru Castle Archers 21/01/2007 WAA Championships
WA 25 539 Nathan Hillier RVAS 11/02/1996 Unknown
WA 900 879 Tapani Kalmaru Castle Archers 22/07/2006 Junior Euronations Championships
Western 810 Rhys Harrison Castle Bowmen 01/06/2003 Llandaff
Windsor 932 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 21/09/2008 Cambria BBQ Shoot
Worcester 289 Robert Godwin Llantarnam Archery Club 18/11/2001 Weston Supermare
York 1056 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 09/08/2009 Blandy Jenkins