WAA Main Title Banner

Sponsored by
Wales Archery Specialists

and
Sports Photography Wales

Content Management
System
NashLabs

Visitors: 105648

© 2006-2013
Welsh Archery Association
All rights reserved
Dragon

Discipline
Classification
Or Round
Enter a Claim Print records
15 Arrow Match 147 Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC 27/07/2022 European Youth Cup
30 metres - 80cm face 348 Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC 25/06/2022 British Target Championships
50 metres - 80cm face 336 Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC 25/06/2022 British Target Championships
60 metres 327 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 03/07/2010 Junior National Championships
70 metres 326 Ben Weston Llantarnam AC 02/07/2022 Junior National Championships
80 yards (no longer maintained) 385 Thomas Field Llandaff City Bowmen 16/04/2000 Llantarnam Archery Club
90 metres 296 David Klim McCarthy Llandaff City Bowmen 29/08/2021 Central England Junior Championships
Albion 926 David Klim McCarthy Llandaff City Bowmen 29/05/2022 Cleve Junior Open
American 738 Robert Godwin Llantarnam Archery Club 25/07/2009 Llandaff
Bray II 266 Robert Godwin Llantarnam Archery Club 07/11/1999 St Kingsmark
Bristol IV 1149 Owen Morgan RVAS 11/06/1995 Unknown
Combined WA Indoor 1038 Klim McCarthy Llandaff City Bowmen 26/01/2020 Castle Archers WA Combined
Double American 1496 Graham Rees-Evans Neath Archers 18/07/2004 Llandaff City Bowmen
Double Fita 900 1742 Tapani Kalmaru Castle Archers 22/07/2007 Junior Euronations Championships
Double Portsmouth 1128 Rhys Harrison Celyn Archers 29/01/2006 Llantarnam Archery Club
Double WA 1440G (Gents Fita) 2225 Jason Bennett Gwynedd Bowmen 24/09/2000 Lilleshall
Double WA 1440L (Ladies Fita) 2447 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 06/06/2010 Cymric Championships
Double WA720 (50m Compound) 1315 Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC 12/09/2021 WAA Open Outdoor Championships
Double Worcester 583 Michael Roberts Gwynedd Bowmen 17/03/2013 Anglesey Worcester
Hereford 1242 Ben Weston Llantarnam AC 03/07/2022 Junior National Championships
Long Metric I 598 Robert Godwin Llantarnam Archery Club 08/07/2000 LAC FITA Star Usk
Long National 586 Rhys Harrison Castle Bowmen 11/09/2005 British National Championships
National 576 Rhys Harrison Castle Bowmen 08/09/2002 Llandaff Nationals
Portsmouth 588 Alexander Bridgman Pentref Bowmen 08/11/2009 WAA Junior Indoors
St George 806 Robert Goodwin Llantarnam Archery Club 22/09/2002 Cambria Bowmen
Stafford 623 Jonathan Lynch RVAS 30/04/1995 Unknown
Triple Portsmouth (no longer maintained) 1697 Rhys Harrison Celyn Archers 29/01/2006 Llantarnam Archery Club
Vegas 492 Ethan Melville Three Counties Archers 05/02/2017 Castle Archers Open Vegas
WA 1440G (90/70/50/30 Gents FITA) 1269 Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC 25/06/2022 British Target Championships
WA 1440L (70/60/50/30 Ladies FITA/Metric I) 1315 Ben Weston Llantarnam AC 02/07/2022 Junior National Championships
WA 18 570 Tapani Kalmaru Castle Archers 21/01/2007 WAA Championships
WA 25 550 David Klim McCarthy Llandaff City Bowmen 14/11/2021 Castle Archers WA25
WA 720 (50m Compound) 693 Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC 27/07/2022 European Youth Cup
WA 720 (60m Cadet) 563 David Klim McCarthy Llandaff City Bowmen 14/08/2021 Exmouth WA Weekend
WA 900 879 Tapani Kalmaru Castle Archers 22/07/2006 Junior Euronations Championships
Western 810 Rhys Harrison Castle Bowmen 01/06/2003 Llandaff
Windsor 932 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 21/09/2008 Cambria BBQ Shoot
Windsor 40 (Junior Windsor) 900 Geraint Tucker Pentref Bowmen 22/09/1996 Unknown
Worcester 297 David Klim McCarthy Llandaff City Bowmen 20/03/2022 Castle Archers Worcester
York 1056 Dafydd Davies Celtic Archers 09/08/2009 Blandy Jenkins